Ndibunwa Onyinyechukwu
Emmanuel

aka

Realonyechi


MY STORY

Budding music prodigy, Ndibunwa Onyinyechukwu Emmanuel known professionally as Realonyechi.

The youngster, who hails from Anambra State but was raised in Lagos, had initially dropped a track, ‘Natasha’ which showcases his singing and music production abilities, making it to Number 1 on the Nigerian iTunes Chart. According to the artiste, though he is just 18, he is undeterred by the intense competition in the industry as he has all it takes to excel. . Born November 25, 2001, he is the first child of 5 kids. He studied at Roshallom International Secondary School and is currently a Student of Physiology in the University of Lagos College of Medicine, Idi Araba. A self-taught music producer who started learning production at home in 2018, Realonyechi’s artistic prowess transcends music. Formerly a Digital artist, he won the Nigerian Teen Choice Awards Visual Artist of the Year in 2018 with the full support of his family. Shortly after making his music debut in 2019 with his self-produced track ‘Lolo’, he was named CFA Awards Most Promising Songwriter of the year 2019.


Contact me

AWARDS
and
Achievments

AWARDS

1. Nigerian Teen Choice Award Visual Artist of the Year Award. 2. CFA Awards Most Promising Songwriter of the year 2019

ACHIEVEMENTS

Natasha single peaks at Number 1 on the Nigerian iTunes Chart